Order online or by phone
by calling 1-800-393-3848
Become the 1st to preview
some of our newest products
new MY ACCOUNT
|
Application Area | |||
|
|
||
Skin Condition | |||
|
|
|
|
|
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
| Acacia senegal Herb that can have anti-inflammatory properties, but that is used primarily as a thickening agent. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| acetyl glyceryl ricinoleate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| acetylated castor oil Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| acetylated lanolin Emollient derived from lanolin. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| acetylated palm kernel glycerides Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| adenine A component of DNA that carries genetic information to the cell. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| alfalfa extract Can be an antioxidant in skin care products. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Algae Extract Firming properties, anti-inflammatory properties |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| all-trans retinoic acid Active ingredient in Retin-A and Renova. |
| allantion Soothes and softens while rejuvenating skin. |
| allantoin By-product of uric acid extracted from urea and considered an effective anti-irritant. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| almond oil Oil extracted from the seeds of almonds and used as an emollient. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| almond oil PEG-6 esters Used as emollient and thickening agents in cosmetics. |
||||
|
||||
| alpha-glucan oligosaccharide Used as an emollient and has water-binding properties. |
||||
|
||||
| alumina Aluminum oxide, used as an abrasive, thickening agent, and absorbent in cosmetics. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| amyl cinnamate Fragrant component. |
| amyl salicylate Fragrant component. |
| amyris oil A fragrant oil. It has no other known benefit for skin. |
| andiroba oil Extracted from the Brazilian mahogany tree; it has anti-inflammatory properties. |
| apricot kernel A seed that, especially when finely ground, is a natural exfoliant. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| arachidic acid Derived from peanut oil and used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Aromatic Oils Has an anti-inflammatory effect. |
||||||
|
||||||
| ascorbyl methylsilanol pectinate Form of vitamin C that is considered stable and functions as an antioxidant and thickening agent. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| avocado oil Emollient oil similar to other nonfragrant plant oils. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
|
Home •
Skin Care Products •
Specials •
Shopping Cart |
© LookGoodForSummer.com 2007-2010. All Rights
Reserved.
This material may not be reproduced,
published, or distributed in any form
without
express written consent of LookGoodForSummer.com.
LookGoodForSummer.com does not assume any financial, legal,
or medical liability
for any content on this site.
Please review any condition or treatment plan with
your physician.